NECO GCE TIMETABLE FOR NOV/DEC 2020

NECO GCE TIMETABLE FOR NOV/DEC 2020

Tuesday 9th February
Technical Drawing Paper I Practical
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice
2.00pm – 4.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Wednesday 10th February
Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Thursday 11th February
Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Friday 12th February
Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical)
3.30pm – 5.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Saturday 13th February
Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective)
10.00am – 12.00noon

Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay)
12.10pm – 2.40pm

Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing)
10.00am – 12.00noon

Stenography Paper I Practical
12.00noon – 1.17pm

Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical)
3.30pm – 5.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Monday 15th February
Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Tuesday 16th February
Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Wednesday 17th February
Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Thursday 18th February
Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Friday 19th February
Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
3.00pm – 5.30pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Saturday 20th February
English Language Paper II & III (Essay & Objective)
10.00am – 12.45pm

English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals)
1.00pm – 1.45pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Monday 22nd February
Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical)
2.00pm – 4.45pm

History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Tuesday 23rd February
Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Wednesday 24th February
Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Thursday 25th February
Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Friday 26th February
Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry)
3.30pm – 5.10pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Saturday 27th February
Financial Accounting Paper III & II (Objective, Theory & Practice)
10.00am – 1.50pm

Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
3.00pm – 5.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Monday 1st March
Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Tuesday 2nd March
Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.30pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Wednesday 3rd March
Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 5.00pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Thursday 4th March
Literature in English Paper III & IV (Objective & Prose)
2.00pm – 4.15pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Friday 5th March
Geography Paper II (Essay)
3.30pm – 5.30pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Saturday 6th March
General Mathematics Paper III (Objective)
1.00pm – 2.45pm

General Mathematics Paper II (Essay)
3.00pm – 5.30pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Monday 8th March
Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)
2.00pm – 4.40pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Tuesday 9th March
Arabic Paper III (Objective)
2.00pm – 3.30pm

Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature)
3.30pm – 5.30pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

Wednesday 10th March
French Paper I (Written Comprehension)
2.00pm – 3.00pm

French Paper II (Written Expression)
3.00pm – 4.45pm

=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-==-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=

 

NECO GCE TIMETABLE FOR NOV/DEC 2020

NECO GCE TIMETABLE FOR NOV/DEC 2020

NECO GCE TIMETABLE FOR NOV/DEC 2020

NECO GCE TIMETABLE FOR NOV/DEC 2020

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*