2020 WAEC TIMETABLE FOR SSCE

WAEC TIMETABLE SSCE AVAILABLE NOW

2020 waec timetable,timetable for waec 2020,is waec timetable available for 2020,i need waec timetable 2020

2020 WAEC OFFICIAL TIMETABLE FROM EXAMCLASS.NET COMPILED BY MR, CLASSIC
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Monday 17th August 2020
General mathematics(core) 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00noon (2hrs 30mins)
General mathematics(core) 2(objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Tuesday 18th August 2020
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30am – 11:30pm (2hrs)
Chemistry 3 (practical)(Alternative A) (2nd set) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20p.m – 5:10p.m
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Wednesday, 19th of August, 2020 to Monday, 7th of September, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=
LEARN HOW TO GET 2020 WAEC QUESTION AND ANSWERS BEFORE THE EXAM AND SMASH A’s AND B’s IN YOUR RESULT.
Visit our website : http://bitly.ws/9hsa .
Call/whatsapp us with 09068045697
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Economics 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1(objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30pm

Agricultural science 2( Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural science 2( Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:00pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Thursday 20th August 2020
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30 – 12:15pm
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(2nd set) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm

Building Construction 3 (Building, drawing & Essay) – 12:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.mcompiled by mr classic of examclass,net

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Friday 21st August 2020
Literature in English 2 (Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature in English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Literature in English 3 (Drama and Poetry) – 3:00pm am – 5:30pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Saturday 22nd August 2020
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am
Home management 2 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am – 12:30pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Virtual Art 2(Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Virtual Art 2(objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Tuesday 24th August 2020
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pmcompiled by mr classic of examclass,net
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Tuesday 25th August 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:10am
Biology 1 (objective) – 11:10am –12:00noon

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00am – 4:50pm

=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=
LEARN HOW TO GET 2020 WAEC QUESTION AND ANSWERS BEFORE THE EXAM AND SMASH A’s AND B’s IN YOUR RESULT.
Visit our website : http://bitly.ws/9hsa
Call/whatsapp us with 09068045697
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Wednesday 26th August 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
English language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

English language 3 (Test of orals) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Thursday 27th August 2020
Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:30am
Geography 1 (objective) – 11:30am –12:30pm
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00pm – 3:50pm

=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=
We give out the best answers and we make the best results
Call/whatsapp us with: 09068045697
For your sure Waec expo runz
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Friday 28th August 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:00am
Physics 1 (objective) – 11:00am –12:15pm

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Saturday, 29th August 2020
Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Monday, 31st August 2020
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Tuesday, 1st September 2020
Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Wednesday, 2nd September 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=
PAY FOR YOUR WAEC EXPO RUNZ AND GET YOUR ANSWERS 5HRS BEFORE THE EXAM STARTS AND SMASH A’s AND B’s IN YOUR 2020 WAEC , CALL/WHATSAPP US WITH: 09068045697
Or
VISIT OUR WEBSITE NOW
http://bitly.ws/9hsa
FOR A NICE RESULT.
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Thursday, 3rd September 2020
Government 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Friday, 4th September 2020
Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:45 am
Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45am– 11:45am

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Education 2 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Saturday, 5th September 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)compiled by mr classic of examclass,net
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:30pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 2:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Monday, 7th September 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 2pm – 3pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Tuesday, 8th September 2020
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Thursday, 10th September 2020
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.compiled by mr classic of examclass,net
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20am – 12:30pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Friday, 11th September 2020
Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:30 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=

Saturday, 12th September 2020
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m

Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Office Practice 1(Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

NOTE: WAEC COUNCIL WILL FIXED DATE/TIME FOR THOSE SUBJECTS NIGERIA MISSED

=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=
=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=:=
OUR 2020 WAEC RUNZ IS GOING TO BE THE BEST.
AS ANSWERS WILL BE SENT TO OUR SUBSCRIBERS 5 TO 3 HOURS B4 THE EXAM.

SUBSCRIBE FOR OUR 2020 WAEC RUNZ AND MAKE A’s AND B’s IN YOUR RESULT.
Visit Www.examclass.net now
or
CALL/WHATSAPP US WITH: 09068045697

PLS KINDLY RE-BROADCAST OR SHARE TO YOUR FRIENDS , THIS MIGHT BE OF GREAT HELP TO THEM.

Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*