NECO SSCE 2018 TIMETABLE FOR JUNE/JULY  EXAMINATION

NECO SSCE 2018 TIMETABLE FOR JUNE/JULY  EXAMINATION

The National Examination Council (NECO) has released the official timetable for the conduct of the  2018 June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL).NECO timetable 2018

According to the timetable, the examination will commence May 21st and end July 9th, 2018.NECO TIME TABLE

NECO SSCE 2018 TIMETABLE FOR JUNE/JULY  EXAMINATION

=======================================

Monday, 21th of May, 2018 to Friday, 25th of May, 2018

Practical – Physical Education
Practical – Auto Mechanics
Practical – Woodwork
Practical – Home Management
Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Practical – Machine Woodworking

Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Practical – Furniture Making
Practical – Upholstery
Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Practical – Garment Making
Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry.. Neco 2018 Timetable for exams

=====================================

Monday 28th May 2018

Practical – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm

=======================================

How to get the REAL NECO 2018 All Questions & Answers Direct To Your Phone As SMS 5HRS to each paper [CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE]

========================================

Wednesday 30th May 2018

Practical – Biology 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
OBJ & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm – 5:30pm
OBJ & Essay – Auto Mechanics – 2:30pm – 5:00pm

=========================================

Thursday 31st May 2018

OBJ & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm
OBJ & Essay – Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm..verified NECO 2018 timetable

=========================================

Friday 1st June 2018

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

==========================================

Monday 4th June 2018

OBJ – General Mathematics – 10:00am – 11:45am
Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00noon –2:30pm
OBJ & Essay – Basic Electricity – 3:15pm – 5:30pm

===========================================

Tuesday 5th June 2018

Practical – Physics – 10:00am – 12:45pm
OBJ & Essay – Economics – 10:00am – 1:00pm

==========================================

Wednesday 6th June 2018

Practical – Chemistry – 10:00am – 12:00noon

OBJ & Essay – Civic Education – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

========================================

Thursday 7th June 2018

Essay & OBJ – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00pm – 1:45pm
OBJ & Essay – Electronics – 3:00pm – 5:00pm
OBJ & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

=======================≠===================

Friday 8th June 2018

OBJ & Prose – Literature in English – 10:00am – 12:15pm
OBJ & Essay – Woodwork – 10:00am – 12:00noon

===============================================-==-=-°-=-=-=

Monday 11th June 2018

Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 11:30am
OBJ & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
OBJ & Essay – Islamic Studies – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

=======================================

Tuesday 12th June 2018 to Friday 15th June 2018

SALLAH BREAK

=========================================

Monday 18th June 2018

OBJ & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
OBJ & Essay – History – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

=========================================

Tuesday 19th June 2018

OBJ – Financial Accounting – 10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting – 11:20am – 1:50pm
OBJ & Essay – Home Management – 2:30pm – 5:00pm

=========================================

Wednesday 20th June 2018

OBJ & Essay – Physics – 10:00am – 1:00pm
OBJ & Essay – Commerce – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

===========================================

Thursday 21st June 2018

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical

===========≠============================

The complete details of the official timetable are as given below;

NECO TIMETABLE FOR JUNE/JULY SSCE

 

DATEPAPER TITLE AND SUBJECTTIME
Monday 21ST May toFriday 25th MayPaper I: Practical – Physical EducationActual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 28th MayPaper I: Practical – Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 30th MayPaper I: Practical – Biology10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics2:30pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 31st MayPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 1st JunePaper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 4th JunePaper III: Objective – General Mathematics10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics12:00noon –2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity3:15pm – 5:30pm
Tuesday 5th JunePaper I: Practical – Physics10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics10:00am – 1:00pm
Wednesday 6th JunePaper I: Practical – Chemistry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 7th JunePaper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English LanguagePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics1:00pm – 1:45pm3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 8th JunePaper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 11th JunePaper I: Practical – Agricultural Science10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 12th June toFriday 15th JuneSALLAH BREAK
Monday 18th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 19th JunePaper III: Objective – Financial Accounting10:00am – 11:20am
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting11:20am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management2:30pm – 5:00pm
Wednesday 20th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce2:00pm – 4:40pm
Thursday 21st JunePaper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 11:30am
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Stenography10:00am – 11:17am
Friday 22nd JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making10:00pm – 11:45am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing)10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 25th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 26th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 27th JunePaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English2:30pm – 4:10pm
Thursday 28th JunePaper III: Objective – Further Mathematics10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management3:00pm – 5:40pm
Friday 29th JunePaper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 2nd JulyPaper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing10:00pm- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education2:30pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 3rd JulyPaper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition10:00am –12:30pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education3:40pm – 5:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork2:00pm – 4:00pm
Wednesday 4th JulyPaper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 5th JulyPaper I: Practical – Electronics10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French3:00pm – 4:45pm
Friday 6th JulyPaper I: Practical – Data Processing10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th JulyPaper I: Practical – Technical Drawing10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising2:00pm – 4:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs2:00pm –5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing2:00pm –4:40pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

 

    1. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO OFFICES IN THE STATE.

 

    1. PRACTICAL IN THE SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING SHOULD BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.

 

    1. VISUAL ART PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK TO THE EXAMINATION DAY.

 

    1. WELDING AND FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DAY.

 

    1. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECTS.

 

    1. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME IN ALL SUBJECTS.

 

    1. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.

 

    1. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPHY 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS TO THE EXAMINATION DATE.

 

    1. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED

 

    1. PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED

 

  1. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •