WAEC 2018/2019 May/June Approved Time-Table Released | Check Here & Download

West African Examinations Council, WAEC 2018/2019 May/June Approved Time-Table Released | Check Here & Download.

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) timetable for the 2018/2019 May/June examinations has been published online.

According to the timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2018, commences on 3rd April, 2018 end ends on 15th May, 2018.

WAEC 2018/2019 MAY/JUNE APPROVED TIME-TABLE

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=
Tuesday, 27th March, 2018
Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p .m.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2
(Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
=-=-=
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 1:00 p.m hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
11:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a. m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
(2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective) 2:00pm hrs. –
4:00pm hrs.
4:00pm hrs. – 5pm:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 10:45 a.m.
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
(2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 2:00pm
hrs. – 3:15pm hrs.
3:15pm hrs. – 4:15.pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins 2hrs 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1hr 30mins 1hr 1hr 30mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further
/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30
hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics
(Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30
hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins 1hr 15mins
09:30 a. m. – 11.00 a.m.
11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical
Geography)
1hr 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
from
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a. m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)** /****
45mins
3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Hausa 2 (Essay)** Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** Yoruba 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Edo 2 (Essay)** Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Efik 2 (Essay)** Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3(Alternative B)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
12:00 noon – 2:00 p .m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
2hrs 30mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 17th April, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Building Construction 3 (Building
Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 14:00
hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 18th April, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)
1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins
1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon.
3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m

=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2hrs 30mins 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective)
1hr 40mins 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.
3:40 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

Friday, 20th April, 2018

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a. m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies
1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Chemistry 2(Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2hrs 1hr
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
3hrs 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)** A
nimal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3
(Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2hrs 50mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 25th April, 2018
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 2hrs
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2st Set)
Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
2:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Garment Making 3(Alternative to
Practical Work)**
45mins 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
(2nd Set)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building
and Mechanical Drawing)
2:00pm hrs. – 4:45pm hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 26th April, 2018
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m .(1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 2 (Essay)**
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete
Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay)**
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 10mins 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. – 5:10
p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 30th April, 2018
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:00
hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
1hr 20mins 40mins
09:30 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.
10:50 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:10 a. m.
11:10 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2
(Essay)**
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1
(Objective)**
1hr 45mins 45mins
2:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2
(Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1
(Objective)**
2hrs 40mins
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Store Management 2 (Essay)**
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=/=/=-=-=
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45
hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40
hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.(2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00
hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m . (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018
Insurance 2 (Essay)**
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 3hrs
09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and
Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods
Manufacturing and Repairs 3
(Practical)**
4hrs 4hrs
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
09:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st
June, 2018
Marketing 2 (Essay)**
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 50mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins 45mins
09:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 11th May, 2018
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr 1hr
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
3:00 p .m. – 4:00 p.m
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 Applied
Electricity 3 (Practical)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.
– 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

NOTE:
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The
Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia
only
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

WAEC 2018/2019 May/June Approved Time-Table Released | Check Here & Download

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018 Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 4thApril, 2018 Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
History 2 (Essay)History 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 5th April, 2018 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)*Picture Making 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 6th April, 2018 Geography 2 (Essay)Geography 1(Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 9th April, 2018 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018 Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)*Ceramics 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)*Forestry 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 11thApril, 2018 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 12th April, 2018 English Language 2(Essay)English Language 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Friday, 13th April, 2018 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Monday, 16th April, 2018 Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 17thApril, 2018 Economics 2 (Essay)Economics 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 18thApril, 2018 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018 Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018 (Contd.) Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:40 hrs.14:40 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 20thApril, 2018 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Monday, 23rd April, 2018 Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018 Sculpture 2 (Essay)*Sculpture 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Wednesday, 25thApril, 2018 Business Management 2 (Essay)Business Management 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)*Jewellery 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 26th April, 2018 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 27th April, 2018 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 30th April, 2018 General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Textiles 2 (Essay)*Textiles 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
TypewritingTypewriting 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1stSet)11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
Thursday, 3rd May 2018 French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 4th May, 2018 Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Monday, 7th May, 2018 Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural) 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 8th May, 2018 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)Woodwork 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018 English Language 3 (Oral)*/***English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1stSet)09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1stJune, 2018 Arabic 3 (Oral)French 3 (Oral)Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Friday, 11th May, 2018 Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*Basketry 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay)Electronics 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 14th May, 2018 Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Friday, 1stJune, 2018 Basketry 3 (Project Work)*Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes:

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be

followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(2) Project Work Papers

The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.